Our Staff

Principal

Mrs. Audrey Stephen

Vice Principal

Mr. Brad McQueen

Head Secretary

Assistant Secretary

Ms. Margaret Howard

Mrs. Lindsay Goodhue

ASD

Mr. Ivan Service

FDK1  (JK/SK)

Ms. Courtney Boutilier

FDK1  (E.C.E. JK/SK)

Ms. Mellisa Staley

FDK2  (JK/SK)

Mrs. Elise Stenning

FDK2  (E.C.E. JK/SK)

Mrs. Christina Taylor

FDK3  (JK/SK)

Ms. Jessica Tamasi

FDK3  (E.C.E. JK/SK)

Ms. Nikki Gibb

SK1

Ms. Devin Carpenter

Grade 1A

Ms. Anne Graham

Grade 1/2A

Ms. Justine Locher/LTO Ms. Breanne Layne

Grade 2/3A

Mrs. Leslie Powell

Grade 2A

Ms. Leanne Vickers

Grade 3A

Ms. Erin Flattery

Grade 3B

Ms. Michelle Kowalski

Grade  4A

Mr. Joey Hladysh

Grade 4/5A

Mr. Luciano Trivisano

Grade 5A

Mr. Rob Carrier

Grade 5/6A

Mrs. Sarah Timothy

Grade 6A

Ms. Rebecca Moore

Grade 7A

Mr. Tony Moniz

Grade 7/8A

Mr. Scott Howe

Grade 8A

Mr. Gene Garbacz

French

Ms. Emily Roberts

Music

Ms. Emma DeVooght

Learning Support (FDK-3)

Mr. Cameron Langford

Learning Suppoort (Gr4-8)

Mrs. Giovanna Lattanzio

School Support Counsellor

Ms. Jenna Sheriff  (Mon/Wed/alt Fridays)

Library

Ms. Claire Horton

E.S.L.

Ms. Helen Weiler

Speech & Language Pathologist

Mrs. Katie Van Horne

School Psychologist

Ms. Vicky Martin

Learning Co-Ordinator Spec. Ed.

Ms. Lynne Hart

Prep

 

Mr. Andre Roberge

Ms. Rebecca Mowbray

Educational Assistant

Ms. Cathy Ings                ASD

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Stacey McGlone     ASD

Educational Assistant

Ms. Christine MacIntyre

Educational Assistant

Mr. Peter Kuchar

Educational Assistant

Ms. Jessica Burgon         ASD

Educational Assistant

Ms. Jamie Gelinas/Ms. Krista Ly

Educational Assistant

Ms. Mariana Medeiros

Educational Assistant

Ms. Tammy Newman

Educational Assistant

Nicole Kilmer

Educational Assistant

Ms. Amanda Grimmer

Educational Assistant

Ms. Michelle Anger

Educational Assistant

Ms. Leanne Gutsell

Educational Assistant

Ms. Emily Johnston

Charge Custodian

Mr. Jason Fredin

Afternoon Custodians

 

Mr. Billy De Mille– Shift Leader

Ms. Krista Foster

Noon Hour Supervisor

Ms. Lisa Cairns/Ms. Brandy-Leigh Arsenault

School Nurse

Joanna Cuz

Community Police Contact

Constable Scott Mickle

Math Learning Faciliator

Yah Lee

Vision Resource Teacher

Ms. Ashley Murray

SWIS Worker cclc –Wednesday 8:30-4:30

Marzieh Bashiri

Attendance Counsellor

Ms. Wendy Ross

 

 

Superintendent – Purveen Skinner

Assistant to Superintendent –  Bonnie Cummings

Contact(s)